Πρόγραμμα – Παρουσιάσεις

  • 08:45 – 09:15 Registration

     

    09:15 – 10:00 Opening

     

    Costas Nostis, President of the Organizing Committee

    Solomos Kyriakou, Vice President of the Organizing Committee, President of SETIL

    Demetris Syllouris, President of the House of Representatives

    Michael Antoniou, General Manager, Cyprus Employers and Industrialists Federation (OEB)

     

    Moderator: Andreas Karantonis, journalist

     

    10:00 – 11:30 1st Session: Networks: Future Ready?

     

    Speakers

    presentation-icon-small George Malikides, Manager Line Access Network, CYTA

    presentation-icon-small Anastasios Nikoyiannis, Regional Area Manager, Eutelsat

    presentation-icon-small Thomas Hoplaros, Chief Commercial Officer, Cloudlayer8

    presentation-icon-small Alessandro Bulletti, Consulting Engineer, Arbor Networks

    presentation-icon-small Angelo Gentili, Head of Business Development, EMEA region, Partnernet

     

    Moderator: Andreas Karantonis, journalist

     

    11:30 – 12:45  2nd Session: Leader’s Summit: Changing Together! (Part 1)

     

    Speakers

    Petros Galides, Deputy Commissioner, Office of the Electronic Communications and Postal Regulation

    George Komodromos, Director, Department of Electronic Communications, Ministry of Transport, Communications and Works 

    presentation-icon-small Yannis Sirros, General Manager, SEPE

    presentation-icon-small Nikolaos Lambrogeorgos, Senior Account Manager, Public Sector, Cisco

    presentation-icon-small Costas Agrotis, Director, Information Technology Services Dept at Ministry of Finance, Cyprus

    Neophytos Papadopoulos, Director, Office of the Commissioner of Electronic Communications and Postal Regulation

    Moderator: Yannis Rizopoulos, journalist 

     

    12:45 – 13:00 InfoCom Cy Awards 

     

    13:00 – 13:30  Break 

     

    13:30 – 14:30  2nd Session: Leader’s Summit: Changing Together! (Part 2)

     

    Round Table

    Michalis Achilleos, Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Acting CEO, CYTA

    Nicolas Shiacolas, CEO, Cablenet

    Peter Economides, Chairman, Cloudlayer8

    Michalis Papantoniou, Managing Director, Logicom Solutions

    Nikos Botinis, Regional Sales Director, Cisco

    George Karantonis, Vice President, HAMAC – CEO, Motivian

    Moderator: Yannis Rizopoulos, journalist 

     

    14:30 – 16:45  3rd Session: Digital Business for Digital Citizens

     

    Round Table

    Apostolis Aivalis, Managing Partner, Aival.com

    Nana Ioakimidou, Commercial Director, Generation Y

    Vassilis Dontas, Managing Director, SoftBOT

    Christos Symeou, CEO, Blupath

    Moderator: Yannis Rizopoulos, journalist

     

     

    Speakers

    presentation-icon-small George Kousisis, Business Development Manager, CA South Eastern Europe

    presentation-icon-small Leonidas Georgiou, Enterprise Services Lead, Microsoft Cyprus & Malta, Microsoft

    presentation-icon-small Dimitris Cholevas, Head of Telco Commercial Segment & International Business Development Deputy Director, SingularLogic

    presentation-icon-small George Kouimintzis, Commercial Manager, NSS Corporation

    presentation-icon-small Masha Kudrjavtseva, Export Sales Account Manager, SBS

    Moderator: Andreas Karantonis, journalist

  • Speakers

     

  • TV SPOT

     

  • What you’ll see

     

  • Πρόγραμμα Συνεδρίου

     

  • Sites Συνεδρίων

     

  • SmartPress Sites