Program

Program 2016-12-06T13:15:44+00:00

08:45 – 09:15 Registration

 

09:15 – 10:00 Opening

 

Costas Nostis, President of the Organizing Committee

Solomos Kyriakou, Vice President of the Organizing Committee, President of SETIL

Demetris Syllouris, President of the House of Representatives

Michael Antoniou, General Manager, Cyprus Employers and Industrialists Federation (OEB)

 

Moderator: Andreas Karantonis, journalist

 

10:00 – 11:30 1st Session: Networks: Future Ready?

 

Speakers

presentation-icon-small George Malikides, Manager Line Access Network, CYTA

presentation-icon-small Anastasios Nikoyiannis, Regional Area Manager, Eutelsat

presentation-icon-small Thomas Hoplaros, Chief Commercial Officer, Cloudlayer8

presentation-icon-small Alessandro Bulletti, Consulting Engineer, Arbor Networks

presentation-icon-small Angelo Gentili, Head of Business Development, EMEA region, Partnernet

 

Moderator: Andreas Karantonis, journalist

 

11:30 – 12:45  2nd Session: Leader’s Summit: Changing Together! (Part 1)

 

Speakers

Petros Galides, Deputy Commissioner, Office of the Electronic Communications and Postal Regulation

George Komodromos, Director, Department of Electronic Communications, Ministry of Transport, Communications and Works 

presentation-icon-small Yannis Sirros, General Manager, SEPE

presentation-icon-small Nikolaos Lambrogeorgos, Senior Account Manager, Public Sector, Cisco

presentation-icon-small Costas Agrotis, Director, Information Technology Services Dept at Ministry of Finance, Cyprus

Neophytos Papadopoulos, Director, Office of the Commissioner of Electronic Communications and Postal Regulation

Moderator: Yannis Rizopoulos, journalist 

 

12:45 – 13:00 InfoCom Cy Awards 

 

13:00 – 13:30  Break 

 

13:30 – 14:30  2nd Session: Leader’s Summit: Changing Together! (Part 2)

 

Round Table

Michalis Achilleos, Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Acting CEO, CYTA

Nicolas Shiacolas, CEO, Cablenet

Peter Economides, Chairman, Cloudlayer8

Michalis Papantoniou, Managing Director, Logicom Solutions

Nikos Botinis, Regional Sales Director, Cisco

George Karantonis, Vice President, HAMAC – CEO, Motivian

Moderator: Yannis Rizopoulos, journalist 

 

14:30 – 16:45  3rd Session: Digital Business for Digital Citizens

 

Round Table

Apostolis Aivalis, Managing Partner, Aival.com

Nana Ioakimidou, Commercial Director, Generation Y

Vassilis Dontas, Managing Director, SoftBOT

Christos Symeou, CEO, Blupath

Moderator: Yannis Rizopoulos, journalist

 

 

Speakers

presentation-icon-small George Kousisis, Business Development Manager, CA South Eastern Europe

presentation-icon-small Leonidas Georgiou, Enterprise Services Lead, Microsoft Cyprus & Malta, Microsoft

presentation-icon-small Dimitris Cholevas, Head of Telco Commercial Segment & International Business Development Deputy Director, SingularLogic

presentation-icon-small George Kouimintzis, Commercial Manager, NSS Corporation

presentation-icon-small Masha Kudrjavtseva, Export Sales Account Manager, SBS

Moderator: Andreas Karantonis, journalist